The West Lancashire Football League Roll of Honour

WEST LANCASHIRE LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Past Winners Runners up
1998-99 Fulwood Amateurs Charnock Richard
1999-00 Kirkham & Wesham Dalton United
2000-01 Kirkham & Wesham Dalton United
2001-02 Kirkham & Wesham Charnock Richard
2002-03 Charnock Richard Kirkham & Wesham
2003-04 Kirkham & Wesham Eagley
2004-05 Kirkham & Wesham Burnley United
2005-06 Kirkham & Wesham Charnock Richard
2006-07 Kirkham & Wesham Haslingden St Mary’s
2007-08 Garstang Blackpool Wren Rovers
2008-09 Charnock Richard Blackpool Wren Rovers
2009-10 Blackpool Wren Rovers Fulwood Amateurs
2010-11 Blackpool Wren Rovers Charnock Richard
2011-12 Charnock Richard Blackpool Wren Rovers
2012-13 Charnock Richard Blackpool Wren Rovers


WEST LANCASHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Past Winners Runners up
1959-60 Fleetwood Reserves Blackpool Mechanics
1960-61 Blackpool Mechanics Lytham Reserves
1961-62 Blackpool Mechanics Freckleton
1962-63 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Layton Institute
1963-64 Lancashire Constabulary Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1964-65 Lancashire Constabulary Layton Institute
1965-66 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Carnforth Rangers
1966-67 Layton Institute Poulton
1967-68 Penwortham Hill Reserves Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1968-69 Great Harwood Reserves Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1969-70 Wren Rovers Penwortham Hill Rovers
1970-71 Wren Rovers Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1971-72 Colne Dynamoes Wren Rovers
1972-73 Colne Dynamoes Lytham St Annes YMCA
1973-74 Colne Dynamoes Burnley United
1974-75 Colne Dynamoes Anchor Cables
1975-76 Springfields Colne British Legion
1976-77 Blackpool Rangers Wigan Technical College
1977-78 Springfields Trimpell
1978-79 Blackpool Rangers Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1979-80 Freckleton Colne British Legion
1980-81 Freckleton Squires Gate
1981-82 Freckleton Blackpool Rangers
1982-83 Blackpool Rangers Longridge United
1983-84 Dalton United Burnley United
1984-85 Dalton United BAC Preston
1985-86 BAC Preston Holker Old Boys
1986-87 Holker Old Boys Vickers Sports Club
1987-88 BAC Preston Holker Old Boys
1988-89 BAC Preston Vickers Sports Club
1989-90 Colne Dynamoes Res. Wigan College
1990-91 BAC Preston Vickers Sports Club
1991-92 Burnley Bank Hall Vickers Sports Club
1992-93 Vickers Sports Club Feniscowles
1993-94 Burnley United Turton
1994-95 Fulwood Amateurs Lancashire Constabulary
1995-96 Springfields Burnley United
1996-97 Wyre Villa Charnock Richard
1997-98 Charnock Richard Burnley United
1998-99 Barnoldswick United Norcross & Warbreck
1999-00 Padiham Garstang
2000-01 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers Tempest United
2001-02 Milnthorpe Corinthians Turton
2002-03 Coppull United Fleetwood Hesketh (Southport)
2003-04 Hesketh Bank Euxton Villa
2004-05 Lytham St Annes Blackpool (Wren) Rovers
2005-06 Haslingden St Mary’s Springfields
2006-07 Poulton Town Garstang
2007-08 Stoneclough Vickerstown CCFC
2008-09 Tempest United Lostock St Gerards
2009-10 Thornton Cleveleys Fleetwood Hesketh
2010-11 Burnley United Slyne with Hest
2011-12 Longridge Town Crooklands Casuals
2012-13 Norcross & Warbreck Garstang


WEST LANCASHIRE LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP
Past Winners Runners up
1967-68 Layton Institute Lancashire Constabulary
1968-69 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Penwortham Hill Rovers
1969-70 Great Harwood Reserves Longridge United
1970-71 Wren Rovers Layton Institute
1971-72 Wren Rovers Carnforth Rangers
1972-73 Colne Dynamoes Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1973-74 Colne Dynamoes Greenbank Roach Bridge
1974-75 Chorley Reserves Colne Dynamoes
1975-76 Lancaster City Reserves Colne British Legion
1976-77 Wigan Technical College Springfields
1977-78 Blackpool Rangers Springfields
1978-79 Trimpell Springfields
1979-80 Blackpool Rangers Trimpell
1980-81 Freckleton Colne British Legion
Discontinued

RICHARDSON CUP
Past Winners Runners up
1959-60 Blackpool Rangers Fleetwood Reserves
1960-61 Blackpool Mechanics Wren Rovers
1961-62 Blackpool Mechanics Wren Rovers
1962-63 Carnforth Rangers Fleetwood Reserves
1963-64 Springfields Blackpool Rangers
1964-65 Layton Institute Poulton
1965-66 Lancashire Constabulary Carnforth Rangers
1966-67 Lancashire Constabulary Poulton
1967-68 Penwortham Hill Rovers Squires Gate
1968-69 Great Harwood Reserves Heyhouses FC
1969-70 Layton Institute Heyhouses FC
1970-71 Carnforth Rangers Wren Rovers
1971-72 Wigan Technical College Wren Rovers
1972-73 Blackpool Rangers Wigan College
1973-74 Anchor Cables Colne Dynamoes
1974-75 Colne Dynamoes Poulton
1975-76 Wigan Technical College Springfields
1976-77 Springfields Chorley Reserves
1977-78 Trimpell Wigan College
1978-79 Trimpell Blackpool Rangers
1979-80 Freckleton Wigan College
1980-81 Blackpool Rangers Colne British Legion
1981-82 Vickers Sports (Barrow) BAC Preston
1982-83 Dalton United Barnoldswick P.R.
1983-84 Blackpool Rangers Burnley United
1984-85 Longridge United Dalton United
1985-86 Wigan College Colne Dynamoes Reserves
1986-87 Squires Gate Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1987-88 Vickers Sports (Barrow) Royal Ordnance (Blackburn)
1988-89 Turton (Bolton) Dalton United
1989-90 Colne Dynamoes Reserves Blackpool Rangers
1990-91 BAC Preston Blackpool Rangers
1991-92 Burnley Bank Hall Eagley FC
1992-93 Vickers Sports Club Turton FC
1993-94 Leyland Motors Athletic Colne British Legion
1994-95 Lancashire Constabulary Leyland Motors Athletic
1995-96 Lancashire Constabulary Leyland Motors Athletic
1996-97 Burnley United Tempest United
1997-98 Fulwood Amateurs Charnock Richard
1998-99 Kirkham & Wesham Blackrod Town
1999-00 Kirkham & Wesham Dalton United
2000-01 Kirkham & Wesham Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
2001-02 Charnock Richard Barnoldswick United
2002-03 Eagley Charnock Richard
2003-04 Charnock Richard Freckleton
2004-05 Kirkham & Wesham Eagley
2005-06 Kirkham & Wesham Fleetwood Hesketh
2006-07 Euxton Villa Charnock Richard
2007-08 Haslingden St Mary’s Poulton Town
2008-09 Dalton United Turton FC
2009-10 Fulwood Amateurs Freckleton
2010-11 Lostock St Gerards Euxton Villa
2011-12 Blackpool Wren Rovers Euxton Villa


WEST LANCASHIRE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Past Winners Runners up
1964-65 Heyhouses English Electric (Preston) Res.
1965-66 Layton Institute Reserves English Electric (Preston) Res.
1966-67 Lytham St Annes YMCA Poulton Reserves
1967-68 Norcross & Warbreck Layton Institute Reserves
1968-69 Longridge United Walmer Bridge
1969-70 Wigan Technical College Ribchester
1970-71 Colne Dynamoes Lytham St Annes YMCA
1971-72 Padiham Burnley United
1972-73 Trimpell Anchor Cables (Leigh)
1973-74 Colne British Legion Netherfield Reserves
1974-75 Corinthians (Milnthorpe) Barrow Reserves
1975-76 Dalton United Wigan Rovers
1976-77 Padiham Netherfield Reserves
1977-78 Great Harwood Wellington Freckleton
1978-79 Penwortham Hill Rovers Mill Hill St Peters
1979-80 Squires Gate Lansil
1980-81 Haslingden Holker Old Boys (Barrow)
1981-82 Barnoldswick P.R. Poulton
1982-83 ICI Thornton Middleton
1983-84 Colne Dynamoes Reserves Wigan College
1984-85 Anchor Cables Crown Paints (Darwen)
1985-86 Kirkham Town Blackpool Rangers
1986-87 Royal Ordnance (Blackburn) Wigan Rovers
1987-88 Turton (Bolton) Springfields
1988-89 Wyre Villa Norcross & Warbreck
1989-90 Burnley Bank Hall Carnforth Rangers
1990-91 Eagley FC Vernon Carus
1991-92 ICI Thornton Colne British Legion
1992-93 Leyland DAF FC Haslingden
1993-94 Lancashire Constabulary Fulwood Amateurs
1994-95 Wyre Villa Charnock Richard
1995-96 Lansil Kirkham & Wesham
1996-97 Fleetwood Hesketh Padiham
1997-98 Vickers Sports Club Barnoldswick United
1998-99 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers Carnforth Rangers
1999-00 Burnley Belvedere Turton
2000-01 Crooklands Casuals Millom
2001-02 Coppull United Bootle
2002-03 Lytham St Annes Euxton Villa
2003-04 Crosshills Furness Rovers
2004-05 Haslingden St Mary’s Stoneclough
2005-06 Trimpell Croston Sports
2006-07 Vickerstown CCFC Lostock St Gerards
2007-08 Crooklands Casuals Milnthorpe Corinthians
2008-09 Thornton Cleveleys Mill Hill St Peters
2009-10 BAC/EE/Springfields Longridge Town
2010-11 Lytham Town Furness Rovers
2011-12 Ambleside United Burscough Richmond
2012-13 Hurst Green Bolton County


PRESIDENTS CUP DIVISION ONE
Past Winners Runners up
1964-65 Heyhouses Layton Institute Reserves
1965-66 English Electrical Reserves Whittingham
1966-67 South Shore Rangers Lytham St Annes YMCA
1967-68 Greenbank Celtic Thornton Cleveleys
1968-69 Longridge United Whittingham
1969-70 Wigan Technical College Darwen Reserves
1970-71 Colne Dynamoes Anchor Cables (Leigh)
1971-72 Haslingden Anchor Cables (Leigh)
1972-73 Greenbank Roach Bridge Civil Service Sports Association
1973-74 Chorley Reserves Netherfield Reserves
1974-75 Gisburn Lytham
1975-76 BAC Warton Dalton United
1976-77 Wren Rovers Reserves Whittingham
1977-78 Freckleton Prebonds
1978-79 Penwortham Hill Rovers Padiham Reserves
1979-80 Prebonds FC Lansil
1980-81 Haslingden College FC
1981-82 College FC Colne Dynamoes Reserves
1982-83 College FC Anchor Cables
1983-84 Kirkham Town ROF Blackburn
1984-85 Stanley United College FC
1985-86 Blackpool Rangers Kirkham Town
1986-87 Springfields Barrow Wanderers
1987-88 Wyre Villa Feniscowles
1988-89 Wyre Villa Glaxo FC
1989-90 Lansil Eagley FC
1990-91 Feniscowles Eagley FC
1991-92 Blackrod Town ICI Thornton
1992-93 Haslingden Leyland DAF FC
1993-94 Blackrod Town Padiham
1994-95 Hesketh Bank Tempest United
1995-96 Kirkham & Wesham Lansil
1996-97 Hesketh Bank Padiham
1997-98 Vickers S.C. Milnthorpe Corinthians
1998-99 Milnthorpe Corinthians Carnforth Rangers
1999-00 Garstang Whinney Hill
2000-01 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers Fleetwood Hesketh (Southport)
2001-02 Milnthorpe Corinthians Carnforth Rangers
2002-03 Millom Hesketh Bank
2003-04 Hesketh Bank Millom
2004-05 Poulton Town Furness Rovers
2005-06 Springfields Garstang
2006-07 Poulton Town Whinney Hill
2007-08 Stoneclough Vickerstown CCFC
2008-09 Millom Furness Rovers
2009-10 Hesketh Bank Fleetwood Hesketh
2010-11 Norcross & Warbreck Burnley United
2011-12 Norcross & Warbreck Haslingden St Mary’s


CHALLENGE CUP DIVISION TWO
Past Winners Runners up
1999-00 Millom Turton
2000-01 Crooklands Casuals Lytham St Annes
2001-02 Thornton Cleveleys BAC Preston
2002-03 BAE Canberra BAC Preston
2003-04 Furness Rovers Mill Hill St Peters
2004-05 Stoneclough Croston Sports
2005-06 Bolton County GSK Ulverston Rangers
2006-07 Lostock St Gerards BAE Canberra
2007-08 Milnthorpe Corinthians Crooklands Casuals
2008-09 Thornton Cleveleys BAC/EE/Springfields
2009-10 BAC Preston Lytham Town
2010-11 Todmorden Borough Lytham Town
2011-12 Ambleside United Ladybridge



WEST LANCASHIRE LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION
Past Winners
1968-69 English Electric (Preston) Reserves
1969-70 Wren Rovers Reserves
1970-71 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Reserves
1971-72 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Reserves
1972-73 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1973-74 Squires Gate Reserves
1974-75 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1975-76 Colne British Legion
1976-77 Burnley United Reserves
1977-78 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1978-79 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1979-80 Springfields Reserves
1980-81 Barnoldswick Reserves
1981-82 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1982-83 Freckleton Reserves
1983-84 Anchor Cables Reserves
Changed to South East & North West Divisions

Runners up
1968-69 Penwortham Hill Rovers Reserves
1969-70 English Electric (Preston) Reserves
1970-71 Wren Rovers Reserves
1971-72 Wren Rovers Reserves
1972-73 Freckleton Reserves
1973-74 Haslingden Reserves
1974-75 Springfields Reserves
1975-76 Burnley United Reserves
1976-77 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1977-78 BAC Preston Reserves
1978-79 Colne British Legion Reserves
1979-80 Colne British Legion Reserves
1980-81 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1981-82 Barnoldswick Reserves
1982-83 Anchor Cables Reserves
1983-84 Longridge United Reserves
Changed to South East & North West Divisions


SOUTH EAST DIVISION
Past Winners
1984-85 Longridge United Reserves
1985-86 Burnley United Reserves
1986-87 BAC Preston Reserves
1987-88 BAC Preston Reserves
1988-89 Turton Reserves
1989-90 Burnley United Reserves
1990-91 Turton Reserves
1991-92 Burnley Bank Hall Reserves
1992-93 Eagley FC Reserves
Discontinued Changed to Reserve Division 1 & 2

Runners up
1984-85 Feniscowles Reserves
1985-86 Vernon Carus Reserves
1986-87 Royal Ordnance Reserves
1987-88 Turton Reserves
1988-89 Burnley United Reserves
1989-90 Feniscowles Reserves
1990-91 Burnley Bank Hall Reserves
1991-92 Turton Reserves
1992-93 Turton Reserves
Discontinued Changed to Reserve Division 1 & 2


NORTH WEST DIVISION
Past Winners
1984-85 Squires Gate Reserves
1985-86 Squires Gate Reserves
1986-87 Kirkham Town Reserves
1987-88 Poulton Town Reserves
1988-89 Poulton Town Reserves
1989-90 Poulton Town Reserves
1990-91 ICI Thornton Reserves
1991-92 Lytham St Annes Reserves
1992-93 Freckleton Reserves
Discontinued Changed to Reserve Division 1 & 2

Runners up
1984-85 BAC Preston Reserves
1985-86 Kirkham Town Reserves
1986-87 Bae Warton Reserves
1987-88 Vickers S.C. Reserves
1988-89 Holker Old Boys Reserves
1989-90 Holker Old Boys Reserves
1990-91 Freckleton Reserves
1991-92 BAC Preston Reserves
1992-93 BAC Preston Reserves
Discontinued Changed to Reserve Division 1 & 2

RESERVE DIVISION ONE
Past Winners
1993-94 Turton Reserves
1994-95 Poulton Town Reserves
1995-96 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1996-97 Charnock Richard Reserves
1997-98 Charnock Richard Reserves
1998-99 Eagley Reserves
1999-00 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
2000-01 Norcross & Warbreck Reserves
2001-02 Blackrod Town Reserves
2002-03 Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
2003-04 Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
2004-05 Kirkham & Wesham Reserves
2005-06 Blackrod Town Reserves
2006-07 Poulton Town Reserves
2007-08 Euxton Villa Reserves
2008-09 Poulton Town Reserves
2009-10 Euxton Villa Reserves
2010-11 Fleetwood Hesketh Reserves
2011-12 Fleetwood Hesketh Reserves
2012-13 Eagley

Runners up
1993-94 BAC Preston Reserves
1994-95 Wyre Villa Reserves
1995-96 Burnley United Reserves
1996-97 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1997-98 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1998-99 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1999-00 Eagley Reserves
2000-01 Blackrod Town
2001-02 Norcross & Warbreck Reserves
2002-03 Freckleton Reserves
2003-04 Freckleton Reserves
2004-05 Turton Reserves
2005-06 Euxton Villa Reserves
2006-07 Euxton Villa Reserves
2007-08 Poulton Town Reserves
2008-09 Euxton Villa Reserves
2009-10 Charnock Richard Reserves
2010-11 Charnock Richard Reserves
2011-12 Euxton Villa Reserves
2012-13 Norcross & Warbreck


RESERVE DIVISION TWO
Past Winners
1993-94 Blackrod Town Reserves
1994-95 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1995-96 Charnock Richard Reserves
1996-97 Norcross & Warbreck Reserves
1997-98 Padiham Reserves
1998-99 Turton Reserves
1999-0 Freckleton Reserves

2000-01 Garstang Reserves
2001-02 Fulwood Amateurs ‘B’
2002-03 Coppull United Reserves
2003-04 Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
2004-05 Burnley United Reserves
2005-06 Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
2006-07 Springfields/BAC/EE Reserves
2007-08 Garstang Reserves
2008-09 Haslingden St Mary’s Reserves
2009-10 Stoneclough Reserves
2010-11 Coppull United Reserves
2011-12 Burnley United Reserves
2012-13 Blackpool Wren Rovers

Runners up
1993-94 Lansil Reserves
1994-95 Springfields Reserves
1995-96 Fulwood Amateurs ‘A’
1996-97 Springfields Reserves
1997-98 Kirkham & Wesham Reserves
1998-99 Tempest United Reserves
1999-00 Barnoldswick United Reserves
2000-01 Whinney Hill Reserves
2001-02 Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
2002-03 Hesketh Bank Reserves
2003-04 BAC/EE Preston Reserves
2004-05 Euxton Villa Reserves
2005-06 Fleetwood Hesketh Reserves
2006-07 Barnoldswick Town Reserves
2007-08 Burnley Belvedere Reserves
2008-09 Fleetwood Hesketh Reserves
2009-10 BAC/EE/Springfields Reserves
2010-11 Coppull United Reserves
2011-12 Lostock St Gerards Reserves
2012-13 Wyre Villa


“HOUSTON” CHALLENGE CUP
Past Winners
1968-69 Poulton Reserves
1969-70 Springfields Reserves
1970-71 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Reserves
1971-72 Springfields Reserves
1972-73 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Reserves
1973-74 Padiham Reserves
1974-75 Squires Gate Reserves
1975-76 Poulton Reserves
1976-77 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1977-78 BAC Preston Reserves
1978-79 Freckleton Reserves
1979-80 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1980-81 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1981-82 Anchor Cables Reserves
1982-83 Feniscowles Reserves
1983-84 Longridge United Reserves
1984-85 BAC Preston Reserves
1985-86 Longridge United Reserves
1986-87 Burnley United Reserves
1987-88 Burnley United Reserves
1988-89 Poulton Town Reserves
1989-90 BAC Preston Reserves
1990-91 Burnley United Reserves
1991-92 Burnley Bank Hall Reserves
1992-93 BAC Preston Reserves
1993-94 Burnley United Reserves
1994-95 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1995-96 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1996-97 Springfields Reserves
1997-98 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1998-99 Eagley Reserves
1999-00 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
2000-01 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
2001-02 Lytham St Annes Reserves
2002-03 Garstang Reserves
2003-04 Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
2004-05 Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
2005-06 Kirkham & Wesham Reserves
2006-07 Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
2007-08 Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
2008-09 BAC/EE/Springfields Reserves
2009-10 Burnley United Reserves
2010-11 Freckleton Reserves
2011-12 Lostock St Gerards Reserves

Runners up
1968-69 Lytham St Annes YMCA Reserves
1969-70 Wren Rovers Reserves
1970-71 Longridge United Reserves
1971-72 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Reserves
1972-73 Squires Gate Reserves
1973-74 Freckleton Reserves
1974-75 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1975-76 Burnley United Reserves
1976-77 BAC Preston Reserves
1977-78 Dalton United Reserves
1978-79 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow) Reserves
1979-80 Dalton United Reserves
1980-81 Barnoldswick Reserves
1981-82 BAC Preston Reserves
1982-83 Anchor Cables Reserves
1983-84 Blackpool Rangers Reserves
1984-85 Squires Gate Reserves
1985-86 Burnley United Reserves
1986-87 ICI Thornton Reserves
1987-88 Freckleton Reserves
1988-89 Holker Old Boys Reserves
1989-90 Burnley Bank Hall Reserves
1990-91 Burnley Bank Hall Reserves
1991-92 BAC Preston Reserves
1992-93 Eagley FC Reserves
1993-94 Poulton Town Reserves
1994-95 Turton Reserves
1995-96 Turton Reserves
1996-97 Leyland Motors Athletic Reserves
1997-98 Charnock Richard Reserves
1998-99 Freckleton Reserves
1999-00 Fulwood Amateurs ‘A’
2000-01 Blackrod Town Reserves
2001-02 Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
2002-03 Charnock Richard Reserves
2003-04 Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
2004-05 Whinney Hill Reserves
2005-06 Eagley Reserves
2006-07 Poulton Town Reserves
2007-08 Barnoldswick Town Reserves
2008-09 Barnoldswick Town Reserves
2009-10 Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
2010-11 Tempest United Reserves
2011-12 Fleetwood Hesketh Reserves


“GREENBANK” SHIELD
Past Winners
1969-70 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1970-71 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1971-72 Squires Gate
1972-73 Lancashire Constabulary
1973-74 Freckleton
1974-75 Anchor Cables
1975-76 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1976-77 Swarthmoor S.C.
1977-78 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1978-79 Squires Gate
1979-80 BAC Warton
1980-81 Haslingden
1981-82 Carnforth Rangers
1982-83 Holker Old Boys (Barrow)
1983-84 BAC Preston
1984-85 BAC Preston
1985-86 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1986-87 Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
1987-88 Carnforth Rangers
1988-89 Nelson FC
1989-90 Holker Old Boys (Barrow)
1990-91 Nelson FC
1991-92 Nelson FC
1992-93 Springfields FC
Discontinued: Replaced by Wilson Carradus Trophy


WILSON CARRADUS TROPHY
Past Winners
1993-94 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers
1994-95 Poulton Town
1995-96 Tempest United
1996-97 Milnthorpe Corinthians
1997-98 Bootle
1998-99 Bootle
1999-00 Poulton Town
2000-01 Norcross & Warbreck
2001-02 Stoneclough
2002-03 Stoneclough
2003-04 Stoneclough
2004-05 Furness Rovers (Barrow)
2005-06 Furness Rovers (Barrow)
2006-07 Tempest United
2007-08 Croston Sports Club
2008-09 Stoneclough FC
2009-10 Furness Cavaliers
2010-11 Dalton United
2011-12 Milnthorpe Corinthians


HAROLD ASHWORTH ROSEBOWL
SECRETARY OF THE YEAR TROPHY
Past Winners
1975-76 Mrs D. Poxon (Thornton Cleveleys)
1976-77 J. Frankland (Padiham A.F.C.)
1977-78 W. Carradus (Vickers Sports Club)
1978-79 P. Stewart (Mill Hill St Peters)
1979-80 M. Jones (Haslingden)
1980-81 S. Wilford (Blackpool Rangers)
1981-82 P. Arden (BAC Preston)
1982-83 J. Curley (Burnley United)
1983-84 J. Wright (ICI Thornton)
1984-85 P. Terry (Colne Dynamoes Reserves)
1985-86 A. Wilson (Longridge United)
1986-87 W. Alexander (Colne British Legion)
1987-88 D. Sponder (Poulton Town)
1988-89 M. Simpson (Glaxo FC)
1989-90 R. Davey (Kirkham & Wesham)
1990-91 Mrs Barbara Howarth (Burnley Bank Hall)
1991-92 A. Beswick (Vernon Carus FC)
1992-93 D. Jolly (Multipart FC)
1993-94 J. Threlfall (Springfields)
1994-95 D. Lacey (Dalton United)
1995-96 G. Randle (Charnock Richard)
1996-97 F. Heaton (BAC Preston)
1997-98 C. Davidson (Milnthorpe Corinthians)
1998-99 Mrs Barbara Knagg (Vickers Sports Club)
1999-00 K. Pownall (Leyland Motors Athletic)
2000-01 C. Davidson (Milnthorpe Corinthians)
2001-02 A. Dickinson (Norcross & Warbreck)
2002-03 M. Hackin (Eagley)
2003-04 P. Kimberley (Blackpool Wren Rovers)
2004-05 E. Charnock (Turton)
2005-06 Mrs Lorriane O’Reilly (Freckleton)
2006-07 Craig Howard (Croston Sports)
2007-08 Joe Harrison (Haslingden St Mary’s)
2008-09 Clive Davidson (Milnthorpe Corinthians)
2009-10 Paul Smith (Crosshills)
2010-11 Hugh McKinnon (Euxton Villa)
2011-12 Dave Jones (Charnock Richard)


JACK KELLY CUP FOR TOP REFEREE
Past Winners
1982-83 A.S. Breckwell (Accrington)
1983-84 A.J. Andrews (Blackpool)
1984-85 J. Brannigan (Rossendale)
1985-86 J.E.K. Cross (Euxton)
1986-87 J.E.K. Cross (Euxton)
1987-88 M.S. Pike (Barrow)
1988-89 J.E.K. Cross (Euxton)
1989-90 M. Cowburn (Blackpool)
1990-91 A.B. Oldham (Blackpool)
1991-92 K. Pennington (Fleetwood)
1992-93 K. Pennington (Fleetwood)
1993-94 M. Atkinson (Poulton-le-Fylde)
1994-95 P. Wood (Fleetwood)
1995-96 K. Slater (Blackpool)
1996-97 G. Hilton (Ashton-in-Makerfield)
1997-98 M. Bailey (Great Harwood)
1998-99 J. Hay (Poulton-le-Fylde)
1999-00 A. Newell (Thornton Cleveleys)
2000-01 P. Wilcox (Bury)
2001-02 A. Exley (Poulton-le-Fylde)
2002-03 S. Houston (Barrow)
2003-04 D. Bond (Wigan)
2004-05 D. Bond (Wigan)
2005-06 S. Oldham (Poulton-le-Fylde)
2006-07 P. Gooch (Wigan)
2007-08 Alan Young (Blackpool)
2008-09 Alan Young (Blackpool)
2009-10 David McNamara (Preston)
2010-11 Ian Walsh (Burnley)
2011-12 Steve Hill (Thornton Cleveleys)


STUART ASHWORTH EXCEPTIONAL
MERIT AWARD
Past Winners
1990-91 Carnforth Rangers
1991-92 Gerald Hagan Esq.
1992-93 Stephen Redpath Esq.
1993-94 Kevin Brockbank Esq.
1994-95 Raymond Myers Esq.
1995-96 Douglas Willoughby Esq.
1996-97 Keith Parkinson Esq.
1997-98 Jimmy Ormond Esq.
1998-99 Roy Tomlinson Esq.
1999-00 David Brewell Esq.
2000-01 Peter Taylor Esq.
2001-02 Stan Rutter Esq.
2002-03 Jim Bryson Esq.
2003-04 George Bamber Esq.
2004-05 Gordon Berry Esq.
2005-06 Clive Davidson (Milnthorpe Corinthians)
2006-07 Stuart Walker (BAE Systems Barrow)
2007-08 Graham Bradley (Wyre Villa)
2008-09 Steve Morris (Blackpool)
2009-10 Graham Randle (Charnock Richard)
2010-11 Kath Hysted (Management Committee)
2011-12 Adrian Briggs (Euxton Villa)


JIM TOWLER – EAGLEY F.C. FAIR PLAY CUP
Past Winners
1990-91 Nelson FC
1991-92 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers
1992-93 BAE Warton FC
1993-94 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers
1994-95 Lancashire Constabulary
1995-96 Kirkham & Wesham
1996-97 Charnock Richard
1997-98 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers
1998-99 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers
1999-0 Askam United
2000-01 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers
2001-02 BAC Preston
2002-03 BAC Preston
2003-04 Euxton Villa
2004-05 Whinney Hill
2005-06 Furness Cavaliers
2006-07 Bolton County
2007-08 Wyre Villa
2008-09 Croston Sports
2009-10 Hesketh Bank
2010-11 Fulwood Amateurs
2011-12 Kendal County


HARRY CROFT TROPHY FOR
LEADING GOALSCORER
Past Winners
1998-99 P. Corrigan (Barnoldswick United)
1999-0 E. Rodriquez (Burnley Belvedere)
2000-01 G. Jones (Dalton United)
2001-02 Greg Brickell (Coppull United)
2002-03 Greg Brickell (Coppull United)
2003-04 C. Waters (Millom)
2004-05 C. Grimshaw (Eagley FC)
2005-06 Max Cookson (Springfields Reserves)
2006-07 Carl Eastwood (Poulton Town)
2007-08 Matt Baldwin (Garstang)
2008-09 Anthony Wong (Fleetwood Hesketh)
2009-10 Robert Graham
2010-11 Anthony Wong (Fleetwood Hesketh)
2011-12 John Stead (Lostock St Gerards)


WILF CARR CLUB LOYALTY TROPHY
Past Winners
2005-06 Roger Hardy (Freckleton)
2006-07 Chris Gregson (Poulton Town)
2007-08 Tony Wilson (Fulwood Amateurs)
2008-09 Don Hand (Hesketh Bank)
2009-10 Jim Salthouse (Freckleton)
2010-11 Mark Hackin (Eagley FC)
2011-12 Tony Wilson (Fulwood Amateurs)


TEAM OF THE SEASON
Past Winners
2007-08 Stoneclough
2008-09 Thornton Cleveleys
2009-10 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2010-11 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2011-12 Charnock Richard

Latest News